No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Pieter
SURNAME Hugo
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 109 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up 4
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock Daughtry
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gene Louw Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:Maties Squads 2013 - Maties Varsity Cup Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 62
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
LIVE SCORING 16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.