No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Samuel Jacobus
SURNAME Niemand
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 March 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Pearl Harbour
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elarduspark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8th Man
Club: NWU Pukke 2008 - Leopards U18 Academy Week NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE NWU Pukke 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.