PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sizophila Sabelo
SURNAME Maseko
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 March 1991
BIRTH PLACE Ermelo
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Kingdom Of Heaven
FAVOURITE MUSIC All except heavy metal
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken & Rice
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ermelo Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
2008/9 - Pumas U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2009 - SA Schools 2012 - Maties (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Pumas ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Mpumalanga u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.