No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stepbrothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC All except Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Neels' food
PRIMARY SCHOOL C.R Swart
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Technical
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Tukkies Squads Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Mpumalanga u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Pumas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing; Centre
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 22
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Mpumalanga u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.