No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stepbrothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC All except Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Neels' food
PRIMARY SCHOOL C.R Swart
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Technical
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Tukkies Squads Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Mpumalanga u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Pumas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing; Centre
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 22
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Mpumalanga u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.