PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lubabalo Siphosethu
SURNAME Mtembu
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rush Hour
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8th Man
2008 - Border U18 Craven Week 2008 - Elite Squad 2010 - SA U20 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 110
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Border ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.