No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jarryd Andrew
SURNAME Buys
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Elliot
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Girl Next Door
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock; Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Selbourne
SECONDARY SCHOOL Selbourne
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Maties Squads 2013 -NMMU Varsity Cup Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Border u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Border (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 12
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.