No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Buran Joshua
SURNAME Parks
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1992
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dellville Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Harmony Sports Academy/Nobilis-Virginia
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8th Man
Club: Evergreens Squads SWD (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2011 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Griffons (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 Griffons (U18 Craven Week) - 2010 Griffons (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Griffons (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Griffons (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2008 U16 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man; Flanker
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Absa Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2011
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Griffons U18 Craven Week - 2010
Griffons Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.