No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Buran Joshua
SURNAME Parks
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1992
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dellville Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Harmony Sports Academy/Nobilis-Virginia
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8th Man
Club: Evergreens Squads SWD (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2011 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Griffons (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 Griffons (U18 Craven Week) - 2010 Griffons (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Griffons (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Griffons (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2008 U16 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man; Flanker
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Absa Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2011
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Griffons U18 Craven Week - 2010
Griffons Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.