No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME David
SURNAME Schmidt
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 April 1992
BIRTH PLACE Olivedale, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fairlands
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 129
PENALTIES 97
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 584
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2009
Lions U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Golden Lions U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.