No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME David
SURNAME Schmidt
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 April 1992
BIRTH PLACE Olivedale, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock; Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Leg of Lamb
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fairlands
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Club: UJ Squads: 2005 - Lions U/13 Craven Week 2008 - Lions U16 Grant Khomo Week 2010 - Lions U18 CW 2012 - SA U20 IRB JWC 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 129
PENALTIES 97
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 584
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Xerox Lions U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2009
Lions U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Golden Lions U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.