No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Vian
SURNAME van der Watt
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 November 1992
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jan van Riebeeck, Gustav Preller
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club: UJ SQUAD LIST 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) Golden Lions U21 Currie Cp - 2012 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010 Lions U18 Academy Week - 2009 Lions U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008 U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup Promotion & Relegation - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2009
Lions U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Free State Town Challenge Cup
Tuesday, May 05 2015
18:00 - UFS U/23 vs Old Greys
2015 Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Wednesday, May 06 2015
21:30 - FNB NMMU vs PE Crusaders
2015 Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
Friday, May 08 2015
00:00 - Raiders vs Vaseline Wanderers
00:00 - Roodepoort vs Alberton
00:00 - Union vs FNB Pukke
00:00 - FNB Wits vs FNB UJ
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Reds
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Rebels vs Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.