No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Allen Stephan
SURNAME de Wit
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 January 1992
BIRTH PLACE Vereeniging
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good music
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Lamb chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rissiville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Transvalia
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8th Man/Flank/Center
Club: UJ Squads: 2008 - Falcons U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009/10 - Falcons U18 Craven Week 2012 - Golden Lions U21 Currie Cup 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Valke U18 Craven Week - 2010
Valke U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Valke U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.