No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Gouws
SURNAME Prinsloo
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Russel Crowe
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agricultural High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa; Kovsies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Fullback
Club:Collegians 2008 - Eastern Province CD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - Sharks U19 2012 - Sharks XV Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 130
PENALTIES 111
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 734
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Eastern Province CD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.