No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Gouws
SURNAME Prinsloo
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Russel Crowe
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agricultural High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa; Kovsies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Fullback
Club:Collegians 2008 - Eastern Province CD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009 - Sharks U19 2012 - Sharks XV Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 129
PENALTIES 97
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 690
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Eastern Province CD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.