No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Adriaan Erasmus
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blood Diamond
FAVOURITE MUSIC Nickelback
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Koster
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkskool Potchefstroom
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukker
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Leopards (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE NWU PUKKE 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 81
PENALTIES 30
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 327
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.