No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Adriaan Erasmus
SURNAME Engelbrecht
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blood Diamond
FAVOURITE MUSIC Nickelback
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Koster
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkskool Potchefstroom
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukker
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Leopards (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE NWU PUKKE 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 81
PENALTIES 30
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 327
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.