No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan-Claude (JC)
SURNAME Roos
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Garsfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Club: Tukkies Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - 2011 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 161
PENALTIES 151
DROP GOALS 7
TOTAL POINTS 816
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.