No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan-Claude (JC)
SURNAME Roos
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Garsfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Club: Tukkies Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - 2011 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 166
PENALTIES 155
DROP GOALS 7
TOTAL POINTS 838
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.