No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan-Claude (JC)
SURNAME Roos
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Garsfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Club: Tukkies Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - 2011 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 166
PENALTIES 153
DROP GOALS 7
TOTAL POINTS 832
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.