No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Maphutha Stephen
SURNAME Dolo
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 March 1992
BIRTH PLACE Polokwane, Limpopo
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Reggae
FAVOURITE FOOD Junk
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lord Milner, Tzaneen
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Vorster
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Left Wing
2008 - U16 Grant Khomo Week (Limpopo) 2009/10 - Limpopo U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Limpopo U18 Craven Week - 2010
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Limpopo U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, September 20 2014
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.