PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Zenay Jade
SURNAME Jordaan
HEIGHT 157 cm
WEIGHT 57 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 April 1991
BIRTH PLACE Middelburg, EC
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Honey 2; Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta. Fish
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ellen Olivier
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelland SSS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf
Current Province:EP Club:Middelburg Stormers Squads 2012 - SA 7's London, Amsterdam, China, Dubai SA Women 15's Test vs Kazahkstan / Dubai; vs Scotland SA Women 15's Nations Cup vs Canada - 2010 South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) England - 2010 South Africa (Womens Nations Cup) Canada - 2009 South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup Sevens) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Sevens CAR Women's Qulaifier) - 2008 South Africa Women (Womens Incoming Tours) - 2008 South Africa U20 (SA U20 Womens Incoming Tours) - 2008 2007 - Emerging Boks B
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2014
South Africa IRB Womens Rugby World Cup - 2013
South Africa Womens Sevens USA - 2013
South Africa IRB Women's Sevens World Series - 2012
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2011
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2010
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2009
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup Sevens - 2009
South Africa IRB Sevens CAR Women's Qulaifier - 2008
South Africa Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2008
South Africa U20 SA U20 Womens Incoming Tours - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.