No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Timothy John
SURNAME Whitehead
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Contemporary
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Club: UCT Squads Stormers (Super Rugby) - 2011 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Western Province (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Vodacom Stormers (Vodacom Super 14) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.