No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Timothy John
SURNAME Whitehead
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Contemporary
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Club: UCT Squads Stormers (Super Rugby) - 2011 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Western Province (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Vodacom Stormers (Vodacom Super 14) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.