No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nomani
SURNAME Tonga
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 May 1983
BIRTH PLACE Neiafu, Vava'u
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Simpson
FAVOURITE MUSIC 2 Pac
FAVOURITE FOOD Roast Fig
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sacred Heart; GPS Toula
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vava'u High School; Chanel College
TERTIARY EDUCATION USP; Tonga College Atele
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Flank/Lock
Current Province:Border Club:Marist Honours: 2000/4 - Marist 2005/6 - Hull 2007 - Lions Amateur Border Vodacom 2008 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 2012 - Boder Bulldogs Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE Border CC 2013
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.