No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Victor Hugo
SURNAME Joubert
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 May 1986
BIRTH PLACE Vereeniging
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Protea Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank
Current Province:SWD Club:George; Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.