No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Kotze
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 June 1980
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
FAVOURITE FILM Lord of the Rings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dagbreek
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loosehead Prop
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, July 26 2014
11:00 - Sharks U19 vs WP U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
2014 Commonwealth Games
11:20 - New Zealand vs Canada
Vodacom Super Rugby
LIVE SCORING 11:40 - Waratahs vs Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
2014 Commonwealth Games
11:50 - Australia vs Sri Lanka
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 - Free State U19 vs EP Kings U19
Shimla Park, Bloemfntein
2014 Commonwealth Games
12:16 - Kenya vs Cook Islands
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U21 vs WP U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.