No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Kotze
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 June 1980
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
FAVOURITE FILM Lord of the Rings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dagbreek
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loosehead Prop
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.