PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pumeza Primrose
SURNAME Gadu
HEIGHT 156 cm
WEIGHT 60 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
FAVOURITE FILM The Black Woman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD African salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Aaron QGqadu
SECONDARY SCHOOL Masipathisane
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Club:African Bombers Current Province:EP History: SA 7's IRB RWC Dubai - 2012 Squad South Africa (IRB Women's RWC ) - 2010 Squad South Africa (IRB Women's RWC )Scotland, Kazhakstan (Dubai) - 2010 EP Womens 15's & 7's - 2007- 2010 South Africa (Womens Nations Cup) Canada - 2009 SA 7's (IRB RWC Women's Sevens) - Dubai - 2009 South Africa (IRB Sevens CAR Women's Qulaifier) - 2008 SA Emerging 7's San Diego - 2008 SA 7's vs Uganda 2008 South Africa Women (Womens Incoming Tours) - 2008 2007 - EP Sevens 2007 - EP Women15 2007 - SA Training Squad South Africa (IRB Women's RWC ) - 2010
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing; Centre
PROVINCE EP & SA Womens 7's
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2014
South Africa IRB Womens Rugby World Cup - 2013
South Africa Womens Sevens USA - 2013
South Africa IRB Women's Sevens World Series - 2012
SA Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2012
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2011
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2010
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2009
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup Sevens - 2009
South Africa IRB Sevens CAR Women's Qulaifier - 2008
South Africa Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.