No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Stephan
SURNAME Greeff
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 December 1989
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips; Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gill College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gill College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Siyathembana (Sport Admin)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club: Maties Squads: 2007 - Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week 2008 - WP U19 2009 - WP U21 2010 - WP U21; WP Vodacom Cup 2011 - WP Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock No.4 & 5
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
EP CD U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.