No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Stephan
SURNAME Greeff
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 December 1989
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips; Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gill College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gill College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Siyathembana (Sport Admin)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club: Maties Squads: 2007 - Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week 2008 - WP U19 2009 - WP U21 2010 - WP U21; WP Vodacom Cup 2011 - WP Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock No.4 & 5
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
EP CD U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.