No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jonathan Charles
SURNAME Francke
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1986
BIRTH PLACE Strand / Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Get Rich or Die Trying
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rustof
SECONDARY SCHOOL Strand Secondary
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback
Current Province:WP Club:Maties Honours: 2006 - WP Disa 2007 - SA Students 2008 - Maties Varsity Cup Boland (Vodacom Cup - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Centre
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 110
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.