No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frans Leonardo
SURNAME Sisita
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pomfret, Northern Cape
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Forest Gump
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sand du Pleassis Primary, BFN
SECONDARY SCHOOL Sand du Plessis High, BFN
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Right Wing
Club: CUT Squads: 2007 - Free State U18 Academy Week 2008 - Free State U18 Academy Week 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2008
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.