No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frans Leonardo
SURNAME Sisita
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pomfret, Northern Cape
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Forest Gump
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sand du Pleassis Primary, BFN
SECONDARY SCHOOL Sand du Plessis High, BFN
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Right Wing
Club: CUT Squads: 2007 - Free State U18 Academy Week 2008 - Free State U18 Academy Week 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2008
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Saturday, August 23 2014
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp
15:30 - Spring Rose vs Crusaders
New Brighton Oval, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
15:30 - Belhar vs NNK
Accordian Park, Belhar
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
21:40 - Argentina vs South Africa
Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.