PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Teboho Stephen
SURNAME Mohoje
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Qwa Qwa
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fauna Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Louis Botha THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Flank
Province: Free State > Springbok number: 859
Test debut: 28 June 2014 vs Scotland Wales in Port Elizabeth, aged 23
Total tests: 2
Tour matches: 0
Total Springbok matches: 2
Win ratio: 2-0-0
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flank, Lock
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SPRINGBOK CAREER
CAPS 2
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
TEST RECORD
OPPOSITION P W D L T C PE DG PTS
Australia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SQUAD LIST
South Africa The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
South Africa Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
2014 Springboks 2014 Springboks - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.