PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ruan Jacobus
SURNAME Combrinck
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Last of the Mohicans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Worship
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lucas Meyer Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michael House
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Union: WPRFU Club:Maties Squads DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Kwazulu-Natal (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 KZN (U18 Academy Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 19
PENALTIES 19
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.