PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ruan Jacobus
SURNAME Combrinck
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Last of the Mohicans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Worship
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lucas Meyer Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michael House
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Union: WPRFU Club:Maties Squads DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Kwazulu-Natal (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 KZN (U18 Academy Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 31
PENALTIES 28
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 201
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.