PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ruan Jacobus
SURNAME Combrinck
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Last of the Mohicans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Worship
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lucas Meyer Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michael House
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Union: WPRFU Club:Maties Squads DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Kwazulu-Natal (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 KZN (U18 Academy Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 24
PENALTIES 24
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 175
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.