No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Oshwill
SURNAME Nortje
HEIGHT 167 cm
WEIGHT 72 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fast & Furious 5
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Rap; House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta & Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL George High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
2007 - Griffons U18 Academy Week 2008 - Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 52
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.