No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Oshwill
SURNAME Nortje
HEIGHT 167 cm
WEIGHT 72 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fast & Furious 5
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Rap; House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta & Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL George High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
2007 - Griffons U18 Academy Week 2008 - Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 52
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.