No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Victor Eric
SURNAME Kruger
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska
SECONDARY SCHOOL Strand
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke, Potch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Boland U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala Cell C Community Cup - 2015
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, February 28 2015
LIVE SCORING 08:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
10:40 - Rebels vs Brumbies
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Cell C Community Cup
14:15 - College Rovers vs Noordelikes
KP10, Kings Park, Durban
14:30 - Hamiltons vs Wanderers
Stephan Oval, Green Point
16:00 - PE Police vs Old Selbornians
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
16:00 - Durbanville-Bellville vs Springs
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
16:00 - Bfn Crusaders vs Pretoria Police
Clive Solomon Stadium, Bloemfontein
16:00 - Villagers Worcester vs Sishen
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Despatch vs Wesbank
WJ de Wet Stadium, Despatch
16:00 - Durban Collegians vs Rovers Welkom
KP10, Kings Park, Durban

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.