No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Victor Eric
SURNAME Kruger
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska
SECONDARY SCHOOL Strand
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke, Potch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Boland U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.