No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Victor Eric
SURNAME Kruger
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska
SECONDARY SCHOOL Strand
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke, Potch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Boland U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.