No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Philippus Jacobus
SURNAME van Zyl
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 April 1988
BIRTH PLACE Rustenburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Facing The Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vastrap
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bergsig
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukker
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
2007 - Golden Lions U19 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.