No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Jakobus Barend
SURNAME Laker
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Gordons Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken ; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gordons Bay
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Stellenbosch; NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:Abbotsdale; Pukke Squads Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Boland U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 59
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
U18 Craven Week
Tuesday, July 15 2014
10:10 - Griquas vs Border CD
A-Field, Middelburg THS
11:30 - Namibia vs Leopards
A-Field, Middelburg THS
12:50 - Valke vs Boland
A-Field, Middelburg THS
14:10 - Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province
A-Field, Middelburg THS
15:30 - Golden Lions vs Free State
A-Field, Middelburg THS
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
Wednesday, July 16 2014
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs Fort Hare
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
Friday, July 18 2014
15:00 - Griffons vs Valke
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Golden Lions U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Thabazimbi
20:00 - Northam vs Nylstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.