No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Jakobus Barend
SURNAME Laker
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Gordons Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken ; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gordons Bay
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Stellenbosch; NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:Abbotsdale; Pukke Squads Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Boland U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 59
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.