No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Jakobus Barend
SURNAME Laker
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Gordons Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken ; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gordons Bay
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Stellenbosch; NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:Abbotsdale; Pukke Squads Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Boland U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 59
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.