No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Alwyn
SURNAME Bester
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Vredendal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Madagascar
FAVOURITE MUSIC Chris Brown
FAVOURITE FOOD KFC
PRIMARY SCHOOL Slot vd Paarl
SECONDARY SCHOOL Landbouskool Boland
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thMan/Flank
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.