PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Burrie Gildenhuys
SURNAME Uys
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 June 1988
BIRTH PLACE Heidelberg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Blind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC Parlatones
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Heidelberg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION North West University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Leopards U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Leopards U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loosehead Prop
PROVINCE Leopards CC 2013
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Students SA Students - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.