No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ntando Lucky
SURNAME Kebe
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Prison Break
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bulumko Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Thubalethu
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Fort Hare
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province:Border Club:UFH Blues Squads Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Border u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Border U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Border U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.